Poustovit не будет открывать Ukrainian Fashion Week SS20

main image main image

Poustovit не будет открывать Ukrainian Fashion Week SS20

Сегодня Ukrainian Fashion Week опубликовал официальное расписание нового сезона и мы не могли пропустить ряд важных изменений: впервые за долгое время открывать модный марафон в Киеве будет не Poustovit, а Artemklimchuk на специальной локации Мистецкого Арсенала.

Также в этом сезоне UFW мы не увидим коллекции Светланы Бевзы, Лили Литковской, Елены Ревы, Кати Сильченко, Ксении Шнайдер, Виктории Баланюк для FLOW the Label и Юлии Богдан для бренда Six, которая на прошлой церемонии Best Fashion Awards получила награду «Открытие года».

31.08.

15:00.

ARTEMKLIMCHUK special space, MA.

16:00.

A.M.G.

main catwalk.

16:30.

Space «Fashion Revolution: The Future of Textiles» presentation BE SUSTAINABLE! space, MA.

17:00.

GUDU special space, MA.

17:30.

POUSTOVIT main catwalk.

18:30.

GASANOVA main catwalk.

19:00.

FINCH main catwalk.

19:30.

ELENA BURENINA right wing, MA.

20:00.

RYBALKO & Життєлюб main catwalk.

20:30.

KARAVAY special space, MA.

21:30.

FROLOV see invitation.

1.09.

11:30.

JEAN GRITSFELDT see invitation.

12:00.

Lecture by Marina Loseva, Founder of the Ukrainian Fashion Education Group «BIG FOCUS: how the world will change in the new decade» right wing, MA.

13:00.

BOBKOVA.

see invitation.

13:30.

Lecture by Malin Viola Wennberg, Communications Manager at Mistra Future Fashion in Stockholm, Sweden «A Future Fashion System».

right wing, MA.

14:00.

LAKE studio see invitation.

15:00.

KATERINA KVIT / T.MOSCA see invitation.

16:00.

ii main catwalk.

17:00.

IRYNA DIL’ main catwalk.

17:30.

KATERINA RUTMAN main catwalk.

18:00.

IDOL.

art space, MA.

18:30.

ECCO LEATHER FACTORY PETIT in association with INTERTOP project presentation ECCO space, MA.

19:00.

DAFNA MAY main catwalk.

19:30.

VOROZHBYT&ZEMSKOVA main catwalk.

20:30.

PRZHONSKAYA main catwalk.

21:00.

KIR-KHARTLEY main catwalk.

21:30.

THEO see invitation.

2.09.

15:00.

Lecture by Marina Loseva «MODERN FASHION: the main trend concepts FW20» special space, MA.

16:00.

POUSTOVIT x INTERTOP main catwalk.

16:30.

DZHUS right wing, MA.

17:00.

Book presentation by Olena Martyniuk «How to get into the fashion industry and stay there» media space, MA.

17:30.

Panel discussion «Вe sustainable: from challenge to reality» BE SUSTAINABLE! space, MA.

17:30.

KLAPTYK fashion presentation art space, MA.

18:00.

SONYA MONINA main catwalk.

18:30.

SANNA ONE main catwalk.

19:00.

ARUTIUNOVA main catwalk.

19:30.

Fashion Film Festival Kyiv presentation special space, MA.

20:00.

CHUPRINA main catwalk.

20:30.

DASTISH FANTASTISH main catwalk.

21:00.

ROUSSIN BY SOFIA ROUSINOVICH right wing, MA.

3.09.

16:00.

Lecture by Klaudia Shevelyuk, sustainable development consultant, co-founder of Change Agency Responsible Future «Sustainable Fashion Determines the Future» BE SUSTAINABLE! Space, MA.

17:00.

LALLIER main catwalk.

17:30.

SHAI SHALOM main catwalk.

18:00.

LUCKY LOOK presentation right wing, MA.

18:30.

JULIYA KROS main catwalk.

19:00.

DARJA DONEZZ main catwalk.

19:30.

MUNICIPAL Project presentation municipal space, MA.

20:00.

MALVA FLOREA main catwalk.

21:00.

Freedom Finance Ukraine invites to the special screening of the film «CELEBRATION».

provided by KyivMusicFilm special space, MA.

4.09 New Generation Day.

14:00.

Lecture by Fabio di Nicola, Professor of IED - Istituto Europeo di Design «WEB FASHION.

Modern technologies: threads and opportunities» right wing, МА.

16:00.

Epson Digital Fashion Show main catwalk.

17:00.

New Names: Q, GABA, ZIGGY OUTBURST main catwalk.

17:30.

New Names: ZHARKO, KATERYNA GEYDA, SEREDA main catwalk.

18:00.

GABI (MONSTRA) presentation art space, MA.

18:30.

Fresh Fashion: KRISTINA LAPTSO / BENDUS main catwalk.

19:00.

Fresh Fashion: TASHA LABUNSKAYA / KO BY KOLOTIY main catwalk.

19:30.

SAFE FASHION contest final show special space, MA.